Researcher interests: Biostatistics & Epidemiology Cardiovascular Health & Disease Genetic Epidemiology Nutrition, Metabolism & Obesity
FACULTY / SCHOOL: School of Medicine - IMRIC
Contact Business Development: Shani Bullock

Selected Publications

adebowale adeyemo, adele m taylor, agnar helgason, alan b zonderman, alan r shuldiner, alanna c morrison, albert v smith, albertine j oldehinkel, alena stancakova, alex s f doney, alexander teumer, alice stanton, alicia huertachagoya, alison d murray, alison pattie, amy moore, amy r bentley, anders hamsten, andre franke, andre g uitterlinden, andres metspalu, andrew a hicks, ani manichaikul, anna damulina, annelot m dekker, annika tillander, antonietta robino, anubha mahajan, anuj goel, anuradha jagadeesan, archie campbell, asa johansson, ashley van der spek, avner halevy, ayo p doumatey, babette s zemel, bahareh sedaghatikhayat, barry i freedman, bengt sennblad, benjamin lehne, bernhard k kramer, bishwa raj sapkota, bjarke feenstra, bjarni gunnarsson, blair h smith, brian f meyer, bruce m psaty, c a gonzalez, carlos a aguilarsalinas, Shai Carmi, carol a wang, carole ober, carolina medinagomez, caroline hayward, cassandra n spracklen, catherine igartua, catriona l k barnes, chao a hsiung, charles n rotimi, charumathi sabanayagam, chewkiat heng, chiea chuen khor, chingyu cheng, chittaranjan s yajnik, chris haley, christa meisinger, christian fuchsberger, christian gieger, christopher a haiman, cinzia sala, cisca wijmenga, clara viberti, claude bouchard, claudia langenberg, claudia schurmann, clemens baumbach, colin n a palmer, constance turman, cornelia m van duijn, cornelius a rietveld, craig e pennell, cristian pattaro, d c rao, dale r nyholt, dan mason, daniel f gudbjartsson, daniel i chasman, daniel shriner, daniela ruggiero, daniela toniolo, daniele cusi, danielle posthuma, david a bennett, david a van heel, david cesarini, david eccles, david ellinghaus, david j porteous, david r weir, david w clark, davidalexandre tregouet, debbie a lawlor, dennis o mookkanamori, dharambir k sanghera, diana l cousminer, diane m becker, dominique p v de kleijn, dwaipayan bharadwaj, edith hofer, eero vuoksimaa, einat granothershkovitz, eric boerwinkle, erika salvi, erwin p bottinger, eshyong tai, etienne patin, evangelos evangelou, federica rizzi, felix r day, fereidoun azizi, fernando rivadeneira, folkert w asselbergs, francine grodstein, francis s collins, franco giulianini, frank j a van rooij, fredrik karpe, Yechiel Friedlander, gardar sveinbjornsson, gauri prasad, george davey smith, gerard pasterkamp, gert j de borst, ginevra biino, giorgia girotto, giovanni cugliari, giriraj r chandak, gisli masson, giuseppe matullo, graciela delgado, grant w montgomery, guanjie chen, gudmar thorleifsson, gunnar palsson, gurpreet s wander, hakon hakonarson, hannele mattsson, harry campbell, he gao, heikki v huikuri, heiner boeing, helen r warren, helena schmidt, heribert schunkert, hester m den ruijter, Hagit Hochner, hortensia morenomacias, hugoline g de haan, ian j deary, igor rudan, ilaria gandin, ilja m nolte, imo hofer, ioanna tzoulaki, iona y millwood, iris e jansen, ite lee, ivana kolcic, j wouter jukema, jaakko kaprio, jagadish vangipurapu, jai rup singh, james f wilson, james s pankow, jan h veldink, janie corley, janine f felix, jari lahti, jaspal s kooner, jeanette erdmann, jeffery r oconnell, jennifer a brody, jennifer a smith, jerome i rotter, jessica d faul, jessica van setten, jianan luan, jianjun liu, jianmin yuan, jie yao, jie zhou, jinfang chai, jing hua zhao, jingyun yang, jinyan huang, johan g eriksson, johanna kuusisto, john c chambers, john d rioux, john m starr, john r b perry, john whitfield, john wright, jon k sigurdsson, jonathan p bradfield, joshua elliott, jost b jonas, josyf c mychaleckyj, judith b borja, juhani junttila, kamran guity, karen l mohlke, kari e north, kari stefansson, karina meidtner, katri raikkonen, kaytee khaw, ken k ong, kent d taylor, kevin sandow, klodian dhana, koichi matsuda, krista fischer, kristel r van eijk, kristjan h s moore, kuang lin, laura j scott, lawrence f bielak, lei yu, leif groop, lenore j launer, leon straker, leonard h van den berg, liang zhang, lihua wang, lili milani, lilja stefansdottir, liming li, linda broer, line skotte, lingyao zeng, lisa r yanek, lluis quintanamurci, lorena orozco, louis perusse, lude franke, lyn r griffiths, m arfan ikram, magnus johannesson, makoto hirata, marco brumat, marcus dorr, marcus e kleber, maria pina concas, maria sabaterlleal, mariaelisa graff, marie loh, marilyn c cornelis, marina ciullo, marine germain, mario pirastu, maris alver, mark i mccarthy, mark j caulfield, mark o goodarzi, markku laakso, markus m lerch, markus perola, martin gogele, mary f feitosa, maryam sadat daneshpour, masahiro kanai, masato akiyama, massimiliano cocca, massimo mezzavilla, matt j neville, matthew a allison, matthew j bixley, matthew l albert, matthias b schulze, matthias laudes, matthias munz, matthias nauck, may e montasser, meena kumari, mehdi hedayati, melanie waldenberger, melissa smart, miaoli chee, michael boehnke, michele k evans, michiaki kubo, mike a nalls, morris a swertz, murielle bochud, najaf amin, nana matoba, natalie terzikhan, naveed sattar, nduna dzimiri, neil poulter, neil small, nicholas g martin, nicholas j timpson, nicholas j wareham, nicola d kerrison, nicola pirastu, niek verweij, noha a yousri, nona sotoodehnia, nora franceschini, ozren polasek, paolo gasparini, paolo manunta, patricia a peyser, patricia b munroe, patrick deelen, patrick sulem, patrik k e magnusson, paul elliott, paul m ridker, pekka jousilahti, peter j van der most, peter k joshi, peter kraft, peter p pramstaller, peter s sever, peter vollenweider, philip l de jager, philippe goyette, pierreemmanuel morange, pim van der harst, rajkumar dorajoo, ralf ewert, rashmi b prasad, rebecca rohde, reedik magi, reinhold schmidt, renee de mutsert, rob m van dam, robert a scott, robert karlsson, robin g walters, robyn e wootton, rodney a lea, rona j strawbridge, ruifang ligao, russell p tracy, ruth j f loos, s sunna ebenesersdottir, saima afaq, salma m wakil, salman m tajuddin, sander w van der laan, sandosh padmanabhan, sarah e harris, sarah e medland, sarah h wild, sarju ralhan, saskia p hagenaars, scott d gordon, sharon l r kardia, sharvari rahul shukla, shengchao alfred li, simona vaccargiu, simonetta guarrera, smeeta shrestha, sonja i berndt, stella trompet, stephan j l bakker, stephanie j london, stephanie loomis, stephen j chanock, stephen s rich, steven c hunt, struan f a grant, sylvain foisy, t esko, tallapragada divya sri priyanka, tamara b harris, tanguy corre, taulant muka, teemu palviainen, teresa nutile, teresa tusieluna, thomas lumley, thomas meitinger, thorsten kessler, tien yin wong, tiinamaija tuomi, tim kacprowski, timo tonis sikka, tin aung, tinca j c polderman, tony r merriman, torgny karlsson, traci m bartz, trevor a mori, ulf gyllensten, unnur thorsteinsdottir, uwe volker, veikko salomaa, veronique vitart, vilmundur gudnason, vincent w v jaddoe, walter palmas, wayne hueyherng sheu, wei zhao, weihua meng, weihua zhang, wenjane lee, william r scott, winfried marz, wolfgang lieb, woonpuay koh, wouter van rheenen, xiuqing guo, xue w mei, xueling sim, ya xing wang, yanchun bao, yasaman saba, yenfeng chiu, yihchung tham, yiider i chen, yijen hung, yingchang lu, yoichiro kamatani, yoshinori murakami, yu guo, yuan shi, yucheng jia, yukihide momozawa, yukinori okada, zhengming chen, zoltan kutalik
associations of autozygosity with a broad range of human phenotypes (2019)| Nature Communications| Read more
chewkiat heng, chiea chuen khor, Yechiel Friedlander, jennifer m adamshaduch, jianjun liu, jianmin yuan, kar seng sim, kenneth b beckman, ling wang, m yiamunaa, rajkumar dorajoo, renwei wang, resham lal gurung, rob m van dam, su chi lim, sylvia liu, wee yang meah, woonpuay koh, xuling chang, zheng li
loci for human leukocyte telomere length in the singaporean chinese population and trans ethnic genetic studies (2019)| Nature Communications| Read more
caitlin gilman, dolores malaspina, Yechiel Friedlander, karen rothman, karine kleinhaus, mara getz, s harlap, sulaima daboul, thorsten m kranz
short duration of marriage at conception as an independent risk factor for schizophrenia (2019)| Schizophrenia Research| Read more
a de grandi, a g uitterlinden, a hoppmann, a i podgornaia, a krajcoviechova, a parsa, a robino, a teren, a v smith, a y chu, abbas dehghan, adam s butterworth, adriana m hung, adrienne tin, alan b zonderman, albertine j oldehinkel, aldi t kraja, alexander teumer, andre franke, andres metspalu, andrew a hicks, andrew p morris, anke tonjes, anna kottgen, antje korner, anubha mahajan, archie campbell, ayse demirkan, ayush giri, b jung, b ning, b ponte, b schottker, bakker sjl, bamidele o tayo, barry i freedman, benjamin lehne, bernhard k kramer, blair h smith, bram p prins, brigitte kuhnel, bruce m psaty, c gieger, c h wang, c m van duijn, c sabanayagam, c wong, candace m kammerer, carl d langefeld, caroline hayward, carsten a boger, cassandra n spracklen, catharina a hartman, cecilia m lindgren, chai jf, chee ml, cheng cy, christa meisinger, christian fuchsberger, christian m shaffer, cinzia sala, cristian pattaro, d baptista, d mascalzoni, d noce, d r velez edward, daniel f gudbjartsson, daniel i chasman, daniela ruggiero, daniela toniolo, daniele cusi, david j porteous, david j roberts, dawn m waterworth, de vries apj, dennis o mookkanamori, dermot f reilly, e campana, e catamo, e di angelantonio, e k mikaelsdottir, e w daw, eckardt ku, edith hofer, eric boerwinkle, erik ingelsson, erika salvi, erwin p bottinger, federica rizzi, fernando rivadeneira, florian kronenberg, foo vhx, franco giulianini, frauke degenhardt, Yechiel Friedlander, gardar sveinbjornsson, georg b ehret, gerard waeber, ginevra biino, giorgia girotto, giorgio pistis, girish n nadkarni, graciela delgado, grant w montgomery, gudmar thorleifsson, h kramer, h thomsen, harold snieder, harry campbell, harvey d white, he gao, heather m stringham, helena schmidt, heng ck, hermann brenner, holger kirsten, hwang sj, i olafsson, igor rudan, ilja m nolte, ioanna tzoulaki, iris m heid, j m gaziano, j martins, j tremblay, jacklyn n hellwege, jaddoe vwv, james f wilson, james g wilson, james p cook, janine f felix, jasmin divers, jaspal s kooner, jeffery r oconnell, jerome i rotter, joachim thiery, johan arnlov, johanna jakobsdottir, johanna kuusisto, john c chambers, john danesh, john whitfield, jonathan marten, josef coresh, jost b jonas, josyf c mychaleckyj, jun liu, k b sieber, k dittrich, k endlich, k ho, k horn, k miliku, k nikus, kaare christensen, karen l mohlke, kari stefansson, kathleen a ryan, kenneth rice, kent d taylor, khor cc, koichi matsuda, konstantin strauch, l m raffield, l wang, lars lind, lars wallentin, laura m yergesarmstrong, lee jjm, leslie a lange, liang xu, lim sc, loos rjf, lyytikainen lp, m a ikram, m a lukas, m a province, m boehnke, m gogele, m h de borst, m ising, m kastarinen, m l biggs, m l odonoghue, m la bianca, m nauck, m yasuda, magnusson pke, man li, marco brumat, marcus e kleber, maria pina concas, marina ciullo, mario pirastu, marju orhomelander, markku laakso, markus loeffler, markus perola, markus scholz, mary f feitosa, mary k wojczynski, masahiro kanai, masato akiyama, massimiliano cocca, mathias gorski, mathilde boissel, matthias wuttke, melanie waldenberger, michael a nalls, michael preuss, michael stumvoll, michele k evans, michiaki kubo, mickael canouil, mika kahonen, mikko kuokkanen, murielle bochud, myriam rheinberger, n bansal, n hutrikahonen, n s josyula, najaf amin, nicholas g martin, nicholette d palmer, nicola pirastu, nicole schupf, nicole soranzo, niek verweij, nina mononen, o s indridason, olivier devuyst, olle melander, olli t raitakari, oscar h franco, ozren polasek, p elliott, p hamet, p j van der most, p o svensson, p p mishra, p rossing, p van der harst, paolo gasparini, paul m ridker, penninx bwjh, peter almgren, peter k joshi, peter kovacs, peter p pramstaller, peter vollenweider, philippe froguel, qiong yang, r burkhardt, r cifkova, r de mutsert, r m van dam, rainer rettig, rajkumar dorajoo, raymond noordam, reedik magi, reinhold schmidt, rico rueedi, robert j carroll, ron t gansevoort, runolfur palsson, s a pendergrass, s akilesh, s freitagwolf, s ghasemi, s lucae, s sedaghat, s vogelezang, saima afaq, salman m tajuddin, sandosh padmanabhan, sarah h wild, saum ku, schulz ca, scott d gordon, shona m kerr, silke szymczak, simona vaccargiu, sven bergmann, t b harris, t j rabelink, t perls, t poulain, tai es, tan nyq, tanguy corre, tarunveer s ahluwalia, teresa nutile, terho lehtimaki, tham yc, thibaud boutin, thio chl, thomas meitinger, todd l edwards, toomas haller, uwe volker, veikko salomaa, veronique vitart, vilmantas giedraitis, vilmundur gudnason, w bin wei, w marz, wei huang, weihua zhang, wieland kiess, willem h ouwehand, wolfgang koenig, wolfgang lieb, wong ty, xingdong chen, xueling sim, y cheng, y shi, y xu, ya xing wang, yasaman saba, yoichiro kamatani, yong li, yukinori okada, yuri milaneschi, z yu
a catalog of genetic loci associated with kidney function from analyses of a million individuals (2019)| Nature Genetics| Read more
a cahan, baruch yerushalmi, becca s feldman, d navon, dan turner, e matz, Yechiel Friedlander, g focht, Hagit Hochner, i brufman, i peter, m velosa, n asayag, n ledderman, ran d balicer
p799 perinatal factors and development of ibd a national case control study with nearly 50 years of follow up report from the epiiirn database (2019)| Journal of Crohns & Colitis| Read more
Yechiel Friedlander, Hagit Hochner, maskit barmeir, ronit calderonmargalit
mode of delivery and offspring adiposity in late adolescence the modifying role of maternal pre pregnancy body size (2019)| PLOS ONE| Read more
abbas dehghan, adam s butterworth, adriana m hung, adrienne tin, afshin parsa, aiko p j de vries, alan b zonderman, albert v smith, albertine j oldehinkel, aldi t kraja, alena krajcoviechova, alessandro de grandi, alexander teumer, andre franke, andre g uitterlinden, andrej teren, andres metspalu, andrew a hicks, andrew p morris, anke tonjes, anna i podgornaia, anna kottgen, anselm hoppmann, antje korner, antonietta robino, anubha mahajan, archie campbell, audrey y chu, ayse demirkan, ayush giri, bamidele o tayo, barry i freedman, belen ponte, ben schottker, benjamin lehne, bernhard k kramer, bettina jung, blair h smith, boting ning, bram p prins, brenda w j h penninx, brigitte kuhnel, bruce m psaty, candace m kammerer, carl d langefeld, caroline hayward, carsten a boger, cassandra n spracklen, catharina a hartman, cecilia m lindgren, chaolong wang, charlene wong, charumathi sabanayagam, chewkiat heng, chiea chuen khor, chingyu cheng, chris h l thio, christa meisinger, christian fuchsberger, christian gieger, christian m shaffer, christinaalexandra schulz, cinzia sala, cornelia m van duijn, cristian pattaro, damia noce, daniel f gudbjartsson, daniel i chasman, daniela baptista, daniela ruggiero, daniela toniolo, daniele cusi, david j porteous, david j roberts, dawn m waterworth, deborah mascalzoni, dennis o mookkanamori, dermot f reilly, digna r velez edward, e warwick daw, edith hofer, emanuele di angelantonio, eric boerwinkle, eric campana, erik ingelsson, erika salvi, erwin p bottinger, eshyong tai, eulalia catamo, evgenia k mikaelsdottir, federica rizzi, fernando rivadeneira, florian kronenberg, franco giulianini, frauke degenhardt, Yechiel Friedlander, gardar sveinbjornsson, georg b ehret, gerard waeber, ginevra biino, giorgia girotto, giorgio pistis, girish n nadkarni, graciela delgado, grant w montgomery, gudmar thorleifsson, harold snieder, harry campbell, harvey d white, hauke thomsen, he gao, heather m stringham, helena schmidt, hermann brenner, holger kirsten, holly kramer, igor rudan, ilja m nolte, ioanna tzoulaki, iris m heid, isleifur olafsson, j michael gaziano, jacklyn n hellwege, jade martins, james f wilson, james g wilson, james p cook, janine f felix, jasmin divers, jaspal s kooner, jeannette lee, jeffrey r oconnell, jerome i rotter, jianjun liu, jinfang chai, joachim thiery, johan arnlov, johanna jakobsdottir, johanna kuusisto, johanne tremblay, john c chambers, john danesh, john whitfield, jonathan marten, josef coresh, jost b jonas, josyf c mychaleckyj, jun s liu, kaare christensen, kai uwe saum, kaiuwe eckardt, karen l mohlke, kari stefansson, karlhans endlich, karsten b sieber, katalin dittrich, kathleen a ryan, katrin horn, kenneth rice, kent d taylor, kevin ho, kjell nikus, koichi matsuda, konstantin strauch, kozeta miliku, lars lind, lars wallentin, laura m raffield, laura m yergesarmstrong, leopekka lyytikainen, leslie a lange, liang xu, lihua wang, m arfan ikram, m ising, man li, marco brumat, marcus e kleber, maria pina concas, marina ciullo, mario pirastu, marju orhomelander, markku laakso, markus loeffler, markus perola, markus scholz, martin gogele, martin h de borst, martina la bianca, mary ann lukas, mary f feitosa, mary k wojczynski, mary l biggs, masahiro kanai, masato akiyama, masayuki yasuda, massimiliano cocca, mathias gorski, mathilde boissel, matthias nauck, matthias wuttke, melanie waldenberger, miaoli chee, miaoling chee, michael a province, michael boehnke, michael preuss, michael stumvoll, michele k evans, michelle l odonoghue, michiaki kubo, mickael canouil, mika kahonen, mika kastarinen, mike a nalls, mikko kuokkanen, murielle bochud, myriam rheinberger, najaf amin, navya shilpa josyula, nicholas g martin, nicholas y q tan, nicholette d palmer, nicola pirastu, nicole schupf, nicole soranzo, niek verweij, nina hutrikahonen, nina mononen, nisha bansal, olafur s indridason, olivier devuyst, olle melander, olli t raitakari, oscar h franco, ozren polasek, paolo gasparini, pashupati p mishra, patrik k e magnusson, paul elliott, paul m ridker, pavel hamet, per svensson, peter almgren, peter j van der most, peter k joshi, peter kovacs, peter p pramstaller, peter rossing, peter vollenweider, philippe froguel, pim van der harst, qiong yang, rainer rettig, rajkumar dorajoo, ralph burkhardt, raymond noordam, reedik magi, reinhold schmidt, renata cifkova, renee de mutsert, rico rueedi, rob m van dam, robert j carroll, ron t gansevoort, runolfur palsson, ruth j f loos, sahar ghasemi, saima afaq, salman m tajuddin, sanaz sedaghat, sandosh padmanabhan, sandra freitagwolf, sarah a pendergrass, sarah h wild, scott d gordon, shihjen hwang, shona m kerr, shreeram akilesh, silke szymczak, simona vaccargiu, stephan j l bakker, su chi lim, susanne lucae, suzanne vogelezang, sven bergmann, tamara b harris, tanguy corre, tanja poulain, tarunveer s ahluwalia, teresa nutile, terho lehtimaki, thibaud boutin, thomas meitinger, thomas t perls, tien yin wong, todd l edwards, ton j rabelink, toomas haller, uwe volker, v a million veteran program, valencia hui xian foo, veikko salomaa, veronique vitart, vilmantas giedraitis, vilmundur gudnason, vincent w v jaddoe, wei huang, weihua zhang, wen bin wei, wieland kiess, willem h ouwehand, winfried marz, wolfgang koenig, wolfgang lieb, xu chen, xueling sim, ya xing wang, yasaman saba, yihchung tham, yizhe xu, yoichiro kamatani, yong li, yuan shi, yukinori okada, yuri milaneschi, yurong cheng, zhi yu
a catalog of genetic loci associated with kidney function from analyses of a million individuals (2019)| WOS| Read more
a r wickremasinghe, alan b zonderman, alanna c morrison, albert v smith, aldi t kraja, alena stancakova, alex p reiner, alexandre c pereira, alisa k manning, amy r bentley, andre g uitterlinden, andrea r v r horimoto, andres metspalu, ani manichaikul, anna f dominiczak, anne u jackson, annette peters, antonietta robino, anuj goel, anuradhani kasturiratne, archie campbell, bamidele o tayo, barbara v howard, barry i freedman, benjamin lehne, bernardo l horta, bing yu, blair h smith, brenda w j h penninx, brigitte kuehnel, bruce m psaty, c charles gu, c schmidt, caizheng yu, candace m kammerer, carl d langefeld, caroline hayward, changwei li, charles b eaton, charles kooperberg, charles n rotimi, chewkiat heng, chiea chuen khor, chingti liu, chingyu cheng, christian gieger, christie m ballantyne, christine williams, christopher p nelson, chuan gao, claude bouchard, claudia langenberg, colin a mckenzie, cornelia m van duijn, craig johnson, d c rao, dan e arking, daniel i chasman, david r jacobs, david r weir, dennis o mookkanamori, diana van heemst, diane m becker, dina vojinovic, donald w bowden, dragana vuckovic, e shyong tai, eric boerwinkle, erin b ware, ervin r fox, evangelos evangelou, fangchi hsu, federica laguzzi, fernando pires hartwig, franco giulianini, Yechiel Friedlander, fumihiko takeuchi, gregory p wilson, h janaka de silva, hans j grabe, harold snieder, heikki a koistinen, hugh watkins, hugues aschard, ian j deary, igor rudan, ilaria gandin, ilja m nolte, ioanna ntalla, ivana kolcic, james e hixson, james scott, jasmin divers, jaspal s kooner, jeffrey r oconnell, jennifer a smith, jennifer e huffman, jennifer g robinson, jerome i rotter, jessica d faul, jianan luan, jianjun liu, jianmin yuan, jie yao, jin fang chai, jing hua zhao, jingjing liang, jingmin liu, jingzhong ding, johanna kuusisto, john c chambers, john m c connell, john m starr, jose eduardo krieger, joseph h w lee, jost b jonas, karen l mohlke, karen schwander, kari e north, karin leander, kenneth j mukamal, kenneth rice, kent d taylor, kiang liu, konstantin strauch, kurt lohman, l adrienne cupples, lawrence f bielak, lenore j launer, leopekka lyytikainen, leslie j raffel, lihua wang, lili milani, lisa de las fuentes, lisa r yanek, lynda m rose, lynne e wagenknecht, m abdullah said, m arfan ikram, maik pietzner, makoto hirata, mariaelisa graff, marie loh, mario sims, maris alver, markku laakso, martin farrall, mary f feitosa, mary k wojczynski, marzyeh amini, mathilde boissel, matthias nauck, megan l grove, meian he, melanie waldenberger, melissa richard, michael a province, michael boehnke, michael r brown, michele k evans, michiaki kubo, mickael canouil, mike a nalls, mohsen ghanbari, muhammad riaz, myriam fornage, najaf amin, nana matoba, nancy l pedersen, neil r poulter, nicholas j wareham, nicholas y q tan, nicholette d palmer, nilesh j samani, nona sotoodehnia, nora franceschini, norihiro kato, olli t raitakari, oscar h franco, ozren polasek, pamela j schreiner, paolo gasparini, patricia a peyser, patricia b munroe, patrik k e magnusson, paul elliott, paul m ridker, paul s de vries, paul w franks, peter j van der most, peter s sever, philippe froguel, pim van der harst, pirjo komulainen, qing duan, raha pazoki, rainer rauramaa, rajkumar dorajoo, raymond noordam, reedik magi, renee de mutsert, rob m van dam, robert a scott, rozenn n lemaitre, ruben n eppinga, s e harris, sabanayagam charumathi, saima afaq, salman m tajuddin, sami heikkinen, sharon l r kardia, solomon k musani, stephen s rich, stephen sidney, steve b kritchevsky, tamar sofer, tamara b harris, tanika n kelly, terho lehtimaki, terrence e forrester, thomas h mosley, thomas meitinger, thomas w winkler, tibor v varga, tien yin wong, timo a lakka, tin aung, tin louie, tomohiro katsuya, tonu esko, traci m bartz, treva rice, tuomas o kilpelainen, tuomo rankinen, ulf de faire, ulrich broeckel, vilmundur gudnason, virginia a fisher, w james gauderman, wanqing wen, wei zhao, wei zheng, weihua zhang, wen bin wei, william r scott, woonpuay koh, xiaofeng zhu, xiaoou shu, xiuqing guo, xu chen, xuan deng, xueling sim, ya xing wang, yajuan wang, yanick hagemeijer, yih chung tham, yiider ida chen, yik ying teo, yize li, yoichiro kamatani, yongmei liu, yuan shi, yujie wang, yun j sung, yuri milaneschi, zhe wang
multiancestry genome wide association study of lipid levels incorporating gene alcohol interactions (2019)| WOS| Read more
adebowale adeyemo, adele m taylor, agnar helgason, alan b zonderman, alan r shuldiner, alanna c morrison, albert v smith, albertine j oldehinkel, alena stancakova, alex s f doney, alexander teumer, alice stanton, alicia huertachagoya, alison d murray, alison pattie, amy moore, amy r bentley, anders hamsten, andre franke, andre g uitterlinden, andres metspalu, andrew a hicks, ani manichaikul, anna damulina, annelot m dekker, annika tillander, antonietta robino, anubha mahajan, anuj goel, anuradha jagadeesan, archie campbell, asa johansson, ashley van der spek, avner halevy, ayo p doumatey, babette s zemel, bahareh sedaghatikhayat, barry i freedman, bengt sennblad, benjamin lehne, bernhard k kramer, bishwa raj sapkota, bjarke feenstra, bjarni gunnarsson, blair h smith, brian f meyer, bruce m psaty, c a gonzalez, carlos a aguilarsalinas, Shai Carmi, carol a wang, carole ober, carolina medinagomez, caroline hayward, cassandra n spracklen, catherine igartua, catriona l k barnes, chao a hsiung, charles n rotimi, charumathi sabanayagam, chewkiat heng, chiea chuen khor, chingyu cheng, chittaranjan s yajnik, chris haley, christa meisinger, christian fuchsberger, christian gieger, christopher a haiman, cinzia sala, cisca wijmenga, clara viberti, claude bouchard, claudia langenberg, claudia schurmann, clemens baumbach, colin n a palmer, constance turman, cornelia m van duijn, cornelius a rietveld, craig e pennell, cristian pattaro, d c rao, dale r nyholt, dan mason, daniel f gudbjartsson, daniel i chasman, daniel shriner, daniela ruggiero, daniela toniolo, daniele cusi, danielle posthuma, david a bennett, david a van heel, david cesarini, david eccles, david ellinghaus, david j porteous, david r weir, david w clark, davidalexandre tregouet, debbie a lawlor, dennis o mookkanamori, dharambir k sanghera, diana l cousminer, diane m becker, dominique p v de kleijn, dwaipayan bharadwaj, e s tai, edith hofer, eero vuoksimaa, einat granothershkovitz, eric boerwinkle, erika salvi, erwin p bottinger, etienne patin, evangelos evangelou, federica rizzi, felix r day, fereidoun azizi, fernando rivadeneira, folkert w asselbergs, francine grodstein, francis s collins, franco giulianini, frank j a van rooij, fredrik karpe, Yechiel Friedlander, gardar sveinbjornsson, gauri prasad, george davey smith, gerard pasterkamp, gert j de borst, ginevra biino, giorgia girotto, giovanni cugliari, giriraj r chandak, gisli masson, giuseppe matullo, graciela delgado, grant w montgomery, guanjie chen, gudmar thorleifsson, gunnar palsson, gurpreet s wander, hakon hakonarson, hannele mattsson, harry campbell, he gao, heikki v huikuri, heiner boeing, helen r warren, helena schmidt, heribert schunkert, hester m den ruijter, Hagit Hochner, hortensia morenomacias, hugoline g de haan, ian j deary, igor rudan, ilaria gandin, ilja m nolte, imo hofer, ioanna tzoulaki, iona y millwood, iris e jansen, ite lee, ivana kolcic, j wouter jukema, jaakko kaprio, jagadish vangipurapu, jai rup singh, james f wilson, james s pankow, jan h veldink, janie corley, janine f felix, jari lahti, jaspal s kooner, jeanette erdmann, jeffery r oconnell, jennifer a brody, jennifer a smith, jerome i rotter, jessica d faul, jessica van setten, jianan luan, jianjun liu, jianmin yuan, jie yao, jie zhou, jinfang chai, jing hua zhao, jingyun yang, jinyan huang, johan g eriksson, johanna kuusisto, john c chambers, john d rioux, john m starr, john r b perry, john whitfield, john wright, jon k sigurdsson, jonathan p bradfield, joshua elliott, jost b jonas, josyf c mychaleckyj, judith b borja, juhani junttila, kamran guity, karen l mohlke, kari e north, kari stefansson, karina meidtner, katri raikkonen, kaytee khaw, ken k ong, kent d taylor, kevin sandow, klodian dhana, koichi matsuda, krista fischer, kristel r van eijk, kristjan h s moore, kuang lin, laura j scott, lawrence f bielak, lei yu, leif groop, lenore j launer, leon straker, leonard h van den berg, liang zhang, lihua wang, lili milani, lilja stefansdottir, liming li, linda broer, line skotte, lingyao zeng, lisa r yanek, lluis quintanamurci, lorena orozco, louis perusse, lude franke, lyn r griffiths, m arfan ikram, magnus johannesson, makoto hirata, marco brumat, marcus doerr, marcus e kleber, maria pina concas, maria sabaterlleal, mariaelisa graff, marie loh, marilyn c cornelis, marina ciullo, marine germain, mario pirastu, maris alver, mark i mccarthy, mark j caulfield, mark o goodarzi, markku laakso, markus m lerch, markus perola, martin gogele, mary f feitosa, maryam sadat daneshpour, masahiro kanai, masato akiyama, massimiliano cocca, massimo mezzavilla, matt j neville, matthew a allison, matthew j bixley, matthew l albert, matthias b schulze, matthias laudes, matthias munz, matthias nauck, may e montasser, meena kumari, mehdi hedayati, melanie waldenberger, melissa smart, miaoli chee, michael boehnke, michele k evans, michiaki kubo, mike a nalls, morris a swertz, murielle bochud, najaf amin, nana matoba, natalie terzikhan, naveed sattar, nduna dzimiri, neil poulter, neil small, nicholas g martin, nicholas j timpson, nicholas j wareham, nicola d kerrison, nicola pirastu, niek verweij, noha a yousri, nona sotoodehnia, nora franceschini, ozren polasek, paolo gasparini, paolo manunta, patricia a peyser, patricia b munroe, patrick deelen, patrick sulem, patrik k e magnusson, paul elliott, paul m ridker, pekka jousilahti, peter j van der most, peter k joshi, peter kraft, peter p pramstaller, peter s sever, peter vollenweider, philip l de jager, philippe goyette, pierreemmanuel morange, pim van der harst, rajkumar dorajoo, ralf ewert, rashmi b prasad, rebecca rohde, reedik magi, reinhold schmidt, renee de mutsert, rob m van dam, robert a scott, robert karlsson, robin g walters, robyn e wootton, rodney arthur lea, rona j strawbridge, ruifang ligao, russell p tracy, ruth j f loos, s sunna ebenesersdottir, saima afaq, salma m wakil, salman m tajuddin, sander w van der laan, sandosh padmanabhan, sarah e harris, sarah e medland, sarah h wild, sarju ralhan, saskia p hagenaars, scott d gordon, sharon l r kardia, sharvari rahul shukla, shengchao alfred li, simona vaccargiu, simonetta guarrera, smeeta shrestha, sonja i berndt, stella trompet, stephan j l bakker, stephanie j london, stephanie loomis, stephen j chanock, stephen s rich, steven c hunt, struan f a grant, sylvain foisy, tallapragada divya sri priyanka, tamara b harris, tanguy corre, taulant muka, teemu palviainen, teresa nutile, teresa tusieluna, thomas lumley, thomas meitinger, thorsten kessler, tien yin wong, tiinamaija tuomi, tim kacprowski, timo tonis sikka, tin aung, tinca j c polderman, tonu esko, tony r merriman, torgny karlsson, traci m bartz, trevor a mori, ulf gyllensten, unnur thorsteinsdottir, uwe volker, veikko salomaa, veronique vitart, vilmundur gudnason, vincent w v jaddoe, walter palmas, wayne hh sheu, wei zhao, weihua meng, weihua zhang, wenjane lee, william r scott, winfried marz, wolfgang lieb, woonpuay koh, wouter van rheenen, xiuqing guo, xue w mei, xueling sim, ya xing wang, yanchun bao, yasaman saba, yenfeng chiu, yihchung tham, yiider i chen, yijen hung, yingchang lu, yoichiro kamatani, yoshinori murakami, yu guo, yuan shi, yucheng jia, yukihide momozawa, yukinori okada, zhengming chen, zoltan kutalik
associations of autozygosity with a broad range of human phenotypes (2019)| WOS| Read more
a r wickremasinghe, adesola ogunniyi, alan b zonderman, alanna c morrison, albert hofman, albert v smith, albertine j oldehinkel, aldi t kraja, alena stancakova, alex p reiner, alexandre c pereira, alisa k manning, amy r bentley, andre g uitterlinden, andrea r v r horimoto, andres metspalu, anne u jackson, annette peters, antonietta robino, anuj goel, anuradhani kasturiratne, aravinda chakravarti, archie campbell, babatunde l salako, bamidele o tayo, barbara v howard, benjamin lehne, bernardo l horta, blair h smith, brian e cade, brigitte kuehnel, bruce m psaty, bruna gigante, c charles gu, c schmidt, caizheng yu, candace m kammerer, carl d langefeld, caroline hayward, cathy c laurie, changwei li, charles b eaton, charles kooperberg, charles n rotimi, charumathi sabanayagam, chasman daniel i, chewkiat heng, chiea chuen khor, chingti liu, chingyu cheng, christian gieger, christopher p nelson, chuan gao, claude bouchard, claudia langenberg, colin a mckenzie, colleen m sitlani, cora e lewis, cornelia m van duijn, d c rao, dan e arking, daniel levy, david j porteous, david r weir, dennis o mookkanamori, diane m becker, dina vojinovic, donald w bowden, donna k arnett, e shyong tai, eric boerwinkle, erin b ware, ervin r fox, erwin p bottinger, evangelos evangelou, fangchi hsu, fernando pires hartwig, francis s collins, franco giulianini, freedman barry i, frida renstrom, Yechiel Friedlander, fumihiko takeuchi, georg b ehret, gregory p wilson, h janaka de silva, harold snieder, he gao, heikki a koistinen, helen r warren, heming wang, hua tang, hugh watkins, hugues aschard, ian j deary, igor rudan, ilaria gandin, ioanna ntalla, james e hixson, james g scott, james s pankow, jasmin divers, jaspal s kooner, jeffrey r oconnell, jennifer a brody, jennifer a smith, jennifer g robinson, jessica d faul, jianan luan, jiang he, jianjun liu, jianmin yuan, jie yao, jin fang chai, jing hua zhao, jingmin liu, joel d kaufman, johanna kuusisto, john c chambers, john m c connell, john m starr, jonathan marten, jose eduardo krieger, joseph h w lee, jost b jonas, kaewoei liang, karen schwander, karin leander, ken rice, kenghung lin, kent d taylor, kevin sandow, koichi matsuda, konstantin strauch, kurt lohman, l adrienne cupples, laura j bierut, lawrence f bielak, lenore j launer, leopekka lyytikainen, lihua wang, lili milani, lisa de las fuentes, lisa r yanek, lynda m rose, lynne e wagenknecht, marcus doerr, marguerite r irvin, marie loh, mario sims, maris alver, mark j caulfield, markku laakso, martin farrall, mary f feitosa, mary k wojczynski, marzyeh amini, massimiliano cocca, mathilde boissel, meian he, melanie waldenberger, melissa richard, michael a province, michael boehnke, michael r brown, michele k evans, michiaki kubo, mickael canouil, mike a nalls, myriam fornage, najaf amin, nana matoba, nancy l pedersen, nicholas j wareham, nicholette d palmer, nicola d kerrison, nilesh j samani, nita g forouhi, nora franceschini, norihiro kato, olli t raitakari, oscar h franco, ozren polasek, pamela j schreiner, paolo gasparini, patricia a peyser, patricia b munroe, patrik k e magnusson, paul elliott, paul m ridker, paul w franks, peter j van der most, peter s braund, peter s sever, philippe froguel, pim van der harst, pirjo komulainen, preeti gupta, qing duan, r graham barr, rainer rauramaa, rainer rettig, rajkumar dorajoo, raymond noordam, reedik magi, renee de mutsert, richard s cooper, rob m van dam, robert a scott, robert j waken, rotter jerome i, ruth j f loos, saima afaq, salman m tajuddin, sami heikkinen, sarah e harris, saskia p hagenaars, sharon l r kardia, sing hui lim, solomon k musani, stefan weiss, stella aslibekyan, stephen b kritchevsky, steven c hunt, susan redline, tamar sofer, tamara b harris, tamuno alfred, tangchun wu, terho lehtimaki, terrence e forrester, thomas h mosley, thomas meitinger, thomas t perls, thomas w winkler, tibor v varga, tien yin wong, timo a lakka, tin aung, tin louie, tomohiro katsuya, tonu esko, traci m bartz, treva rice, tuomas o kilpelainen, tuomo rankinen, ubaydah nasri, ulf de faire, ulrich broeckel, vilmundur gudnason, w james gauderman, walter palmas, wanqing wen, wayne hueyherng sheu, wei zhao, weihua zhang, wen bin wei, wenjane lee, william r scott, woonpuay koh, xiaofeng zhu, xiaoou shu, xiuqing guo, xu chen, xueling sim, y liu, ya xing wang, yajuan wang, yanhua zhou, yih chung tham, yiider ida chen, yijen hung, yik ying teo, yingchang lu, yize li, yoichiro kamatani, yongbing xiang, yongmei liu, yucheng jia, yukihide momozawa, yun ju sung, zoltan kutalik
a multi ancestry genome wide study incorporating gene smoking interactions identifies multiple new loci for pulse pressure and mean arterial pressure (2019)| WOS| Read more
anshuman sewda, Shai Carmi, david karasik, einat granothershkovitz, Yechiel Friedlander, Hagit Hochner, Inga Peter, jianjun liu, laura rodriguezmurillo, rajkumar dorajoo
a study of kibbutzim in israel reveals risk factors for cardiometabolic traits and subtle population structure (2018)| European Journal of Human Genetics| Read more
anshuman sewda, Shai Carmi, david karasik, einat granothershkovitz, Yechiel Friedlander, Hagit Hochner, Inga Peter, jianjun liu, laura rodriguezmurillo, rajkumar dorajoo
a study of kibbutzim in israel reveals risk factors for cardiometabolic traits and subtle population structure (2018)| European Journal of Human Genetics| Read more
daniel a enquobahrie, david s siscovick, Yechiel Friedlander, Hagit Hochner, jonathan y huang
maternal gestational weight gain and dna methylation in young women application of life course mediation methods (2017)| Epigenomics| Read more
ayala burger, bella savitsky, daniel a enquobahrie, david s siscovick, Yechiel Friedlander, gabriella m lawrence, Hagit Hochner, michelle a williams, Orly Manor, ronit calderonmargalit
associations of socioeconomic position in childhood and young adulthood with cardiometabolic risk factors the jerusalem perinatal family follow up study (2017)| Journal of Epidemiology and Community Health| Read more

Contact for more information:

Shani Bullock
VP, Business Development, Healthcare
+972-2-6586608
Contact ME: